TOURNAMENT CENTRAL: Eula Holiday Classic schedule, results

Here are the 2022 Eula Holiday Classic boys and girls basketball tournament results:

GIRLS

FIRST ROUND

Game 1: Hermleigh 58, Eastland 29

Game 5: Clyde 54, New Deal 36

Game 3: Stamford 42, Tolar 29

Game 4: San Saba 46, Graford 37

Game 6: Breckenridge 60, Aquilla 38

Game 7: Whiteface 55, Ballinger 39

ROUND ROBIN (POOL A)

Game 2: Eula 59, Colorado City 42

Game 8: Eula 66, Rocksprings 47

Game 12: Rocksprings 57, Colorado City 25

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

QUARTERFINALS

Game 9: Hermleigh 68, Clyde 36

Game 10: Stamford 44, San Saba 23

Game 11: Whiteface 56, Breckenridge 29

SEMIFINALS

Game 17: Stamford 60, Hermleigh 29

Game 19: Whiteface 46, Eula 31

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Game 24: Hermleigh 57, Eula 37

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 30: Stamford 35, Whiteface 32

CONSOLATION BRACKET

QUARTERFINALS

Game 13: Eastland 40, New Deal 34

Game 14: Ballinger 39, Aquilla 33

Game 15: Tolar 31, Graford 25

SEMIFINALS

Game 20: Ballinger 58, Rocksprings 39

Game 21: Eastland 33, Tolar 30

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Game 25: Rocksprings 60, Tolar 49

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 28: Ballinger 45, Eastland 42

GUARANTEE GAMES

Game 16: San Saba 33, Clyde 30

Game 18: Colorado City 38, Aquilla 36

Game 22: Clyde 48, Breckenridge 38

Game 23: Graford 38, New Deal 30

Game 26: New Deal 43, Aquilla 33

Game 27: Breckenridge 38, San Saba 30

Game 29: Graford 42, Colorado City 29

BOYS

FIRST ROUND

Game 4: Holliday 55, Garden City 44

Game 3: Graford 76, Eldorado 26

Game 5: Colorado City 49, Idalou 48

Game 6: Bells 54, Eula 28

Game 2: Clyde 72, Breckenridge 36

Game 8: Tolar 57, Whiteface 44

ROUND ROBIN (POOL A)

Game 1: Jim Ned 62, Eastland 42

Game 7: New Deal 59, Eastland 53

Game 12: New Deal 70, Jim Ned 63

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

QUARTERFINALS

Game 10: Holliday 31, Graford 29

Game 11: Bells 58, Colorado City 34

Game 13: Tolar 38, Clyde 21

SEMIFINALS

Game 17: Holliday 49, New Deal 39

Game 19: Tolar 35, Bells 31

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Game 24: New Deal 56, Bells 47

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 30: Holliday 34, Tolar 16

CONSOLATION BRACKET

QUARTERFINALS

Game 9: Garden City 40, Eldorado 29

Game 14: Idalou 34, Eula 30

Game 15: Breckenridge 49, Whiteface 46

SEMIFINALS

Game 20: Garden City 58, Jim Ned 50

Game 21: Idalou 70, Breckenridge 50

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Game 25: Breckenridge 48, Jim Ned 42

CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 29: Garden City 39, Idalou 38

Guarantee Games

Game 16: Graford 47, Colorado City 31

Game 18: Eastland 50, Eldorado 35

Game 22: Clyde 58, Colorado City 50

Game 23: Eula 48, Whiteface 46

Game 26: Whiteface 64, Eldorado 49

Game 27: Graford 54, Clyde 42

Game 28: Eula 48, Eastland 46

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.