Bangs football

Evan Ren’s 2020 Gym Rat Team: The hardest workers in the Big Country March 27, 2020 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Superlatives: Brewer, Medina, Lenard head of 2020 class March 26, 2020 Read more...
2020 All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Team: First-Team Roster March 26, 2020 Read more...
2020 All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Team: Second-Team Roster March 26, 2020 Read more...
2020 All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Team: Third-Team Roster (w/ honorable mention) March 26, 2020 Read more...
All Big Country Preps Girls Basketball Superlatives: Galvin sisters, Gonzales take top spots March 25, 2020 Read more...

 

PAST SEASONS:  2018

2019 Schedule

Nondistrict

Nondistrict

Nondistrict

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

District 4-3A Division II

Bi-District

2019 Roster

#PlayerPositionClassHeightWeight
Harley Keeley---
2Colt BradleyDB, RBSr. 5-9135
2Kolt BradleyDB, RBSr. 5-9135
3Wesley MitchellDB, WRSr. 6-0150
4Evan BelezDB, WRJr. 5-10145
4Brayton WedemanDB, QBJr. 5-7175
5Trevor BowersDB, WRJr. 5-8150
7Wyatt LykinsDB, WRJr. 5-7160
10Corbin FreelandLB, RBSr. 5-9160
12Rylan CatesLB, QBJr. 5-10160
20Guy PowellDB, RBFr. 5-8175
21Tyler WillifordWRSr. --
21Jacob HowellLB, WRSr. 5-10170
21Eli CarbajalSr. 5-6180
23Brandon RobinsonRBSr. 5-9180
24Ethan SanchezLB, RBSr. 5-10175
25Riley TaylorDB, WRSr. 5-10135
30Damian SantillanesWRSo. 5-6140
30Tyler BrooksLB, RBSr. 5-9155
32Trevor LorahLB, RBJr. 5-7160
32Trevor LorahLB, RBJr. 5-7160
52Warren TheriaqueDL, OLSo. 5-9220
54Azreal EscobedoDL, OLSo. 5-10180
55Charlie SmithDL, OLSr. 5-10185
60Hayden KingDL, OLSr. 6-2195
72Cael JohnDL, OLSr. 5-9255
74Reggie SuttonDL, OLSr. 5-8250
75Trey IveyDL, OLJr. 5-11250
75Bradley WrightDL, OLSr. 5-10275

[staff_list id=”61664″ title=”Coaching Staff” number=”15″ =”1″ align=”none”]

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us