TOURNAMENT CENTRAL: Raising Cane’s Key City Classic results

Here are the 2022 Raising Cane’s Key City Classic boys basketball tournament results:

TOUCHING HEARTS AT HOME POOL

(Games at Cooper’s Cougar Gym)

Game 6: Cooper 52, El Paso Austin 20

Game 8: Richardson Pearce 71, Midland Christian 48

Game 14: Richardson Pearce 75, El Paso Austin 21

Game 16: Cooper 45, Midland Christian 43 (OT)

Game 22: Midland Christian 58, El Paso Austin 32

Game 24: Richardson Pearce 61, Cooper 38

VISITING ANGELS POOL

(Games at Abilene High’s Eagle Gym)

Game 5: Lewisville The Colony 65, Midland Legacy 41

Game 7: Abilene High 63, El Paso Coronado 24

Game 13: Abilene High 70, Midland Legacy 63

Game 15: Lewisville The Colony 43, El Paso Coronado 37

Game 21: Lewisville The Colony 55, Abilene High 40

Game 23: El Paso Coronado 56, Midland Legacy 41

STAR DODGE POOL

(Games at Cooper’s Cougar Gym)

Game 2: North Crowley 67, Wylie 34

Game 4: Odessa High 70, Plainview 47

(Games at Abilene High’s Eagle Gym)

Game 9: North Crowley 94, Plainview 27

Game 11: Wylie 63, Odessa High 45

Game 17: Plainview 60, Wylie 46

Game 19: North Crowley 77, Odessa High 46

ABILENE CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU POOL

(Games at Abilene High’s Eagle Gym)

Game 1: Keller Timber Creek 65, Lubbock Coronado 41

Game 3: Amarillo High 49, Dallas Wilson 34

(Games at Cooper’s Cougar Gym)

Game 10: Amarillo High 58, Keller Timber Creek 34

Game 12: Dallas Wilson 63, Lubbock Coronado 52

Game 18: Dallas Wilson 64, Keller Timber Creek 49

Game 20: Amarillo High 56, Lubbock Coronado 38

SATURDAY SCHEDULE

Game 25: Plainview 61, El Paso Austin 23

Game 28: Lubbock Coronado 72, Midland Legacy 60

Game 31: Wylie 50, Midland Christian 42

Game 32: Keller Timber Creek 60, El Paso Coronado 30

SILVER BRACKET

Semifinals

Game 26: Odessa High 66, Cooper 64 (2OT)

Game 27: Dallas Wilson 49, Abilene High 44

Seventh-place game

Game 33: Cooper vs. Abilene High, No contest due to being District 4-5A opponents

Fifth-place game

Game 34: Dallas Wilson 57, Odessa High 48

GOLD BRACKET

Semifinals

Game 29: North Crowley 40, Richardson Pearce 39

Game 30: Amarillo High 51, Lewisville The Colony 35

Third-place game

Game 35: Lewisville The Colony 55, Richardson Pearce 54

Championship

Game 36: Amarillo High 59, North Crowley 48

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.