Wall boys basketball

BCP Podcast No. 47: Evan, Daniel dive deep into softball, baseball playoffs May 22, 2019 Read more...
FEATURE: Family ties too strong for Lombard to resist leaving Wall May 22, 2019 Read more...
DANIEL YOUNGBLOOD: Previewing the remaining softball, baseball series May 22, 2019 Read more...
FEATURE: Buckaroos approaching series with top-ranked Wall as a special chance May 21, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 46: Evan, Daniel catch up with Gorman softball coach Guthery May 15, 2019 Read more...
FEATURE: Dominant pitching a big reason for Wall’s No. 1 ranking May 14, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 19

Nov. 20

Nov. 27

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

Jan. 29

Jan. 29

Nov. 30

Dec. 1

Dec. 1

Dec. 4

Dec. 6-8

Dec. 6

Dec. 6

Dec. 7

Dec. 7

Dec. 8

Dec. 14

Dec. 18

Dec. 21

Dec. 27-29

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Dec. 28

Dec. 29

Jan. 4

Jan. 8

Jan. 12

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 25

Jan. 29

Feb. 1

Feb. 8

Feb. 12

 

Feb. 18

Feb. 22

Opponent

vs. Pecos (at Midland Trinity)

San Angelo Saints

at Sweetwater

LAMESA TOURNAMENT

Lamesa

Dumas

Abernathy

Fort Stockton

Sweetwater

Jim Ned

GLEN ROSE TOURNAMENT

Keene

Gatesville

Stephenville

Greenwood

Graford

at San Angelo Lake View

Sonora*

at San Angelo Grape Creek*

WHATABURGER TOURNAMENT

Grandview

Burkburnett

Center

Levelland

Brady*

at Ballinger*

vs. Geronimo Navarro (at Harper)

Reagan County

San Angelo TLCA*

at Sonora*

San Angelo Grape Creek*

at Brady*

Ballinger

Reagan County*

at San Angelo TLCA*

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

Anthony

Abernathy

Time/Result

W 69-33

W 50-32

W 54-30

Results

W 65-24

W 60-25

W 50-22

W 50-20

 W 61-37

W 53-29

Results

W 57-55

W 64-60

W 64-51

W 35-33

W 53-43

W 61-41

W 52-25

W 60-17

Results

L 49-48

L 76-58

W 49-42

L 64-55

W 80-42

W 46-25

W 38-23

W 64-18

W 61-38

W 62-28

W 56-21

W 54-41

W 63-28

W 61-18

W 79-45

Results

W 73-27

L 49-43

* — District 4-3A game

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us