Wall boys basketball

BCP Podcast Greatest Hits Part 1: Evan, Daniel revisit conversations with Sandford, Galyean, Schniers July 10, 2019 Read more...
BREAKING: Brock edges Wall for sixth Lone Star Cup July 1, 2019 Read more...
BCP BOYS ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AND SUPER DOZEN: Yeager claims top spot June 30, 2019 Read more...
BCP GIRLS ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AND SUPER DOZEN: Masonheimer takes top spot June 30, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 52: Evan, Daniel take look at ‘Texas Football’ projections June 26, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Baseball Superlatives: Heuertz, Dyer nab top spots June 22, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 19

Nov. 20

Nov. 27

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

Jan. 29

Jan. 29

Nov. 30

Dec. 1

Dec. 1

Dec. 4

Dec. 6-8

Dec. 6

Dec. 6

Dec. 7

Dec. 7

Dec. 8

Dec. 14

Dec. 18

Dec. 21

Dec. 27-29

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Dec. 28

Dec. 29

Jan. 4

Jan. 8

Jan. 12

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 25

Jan. 29

Feb. 1

Feb. 8

Feb. 12

 

Feb. 18

Feb. 22

Opponent

vs. Pecos (at Midland Trinity)

San Angelo Saints

at Sweetwater

LAMESA TOURNAMENT

Lamesa

Dumas

Abernathy

Fort Stockton

Sweetwater

Jim Ned

GLEN ROSE TOURNAMENT

Keene

Gatesville

Stephenville

Greenwood

Graford

at San Angelo Lake View

Sonora*

at San Angelo Grape Creek*

WHATABURGER TOURNAMENT

Grandview

Burkburnett

Center

Levelland

Brady*

at Ballinger*

vs. Geronimo Navarro (at Harper)

Reagan County

San Angelo TLCA*

at Sonora*

San Angelo Grape Creek*

at Brady*

Ballinger

Reagan County*

at San Angelo TLCA*

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

Anthony

Abernathy

Time/Result

W 69-33

W 50-32

W 54-30

Results

W 65-24

W 60-25

W 50-22

W 50-20

 W 61-37

W 53-29

Results

W 57-55

W 64-60

W 64-51

W 35-33

W 53-43

W 61-41

W 52-25

W 60-17

Results

L 49-48

L 76-58

W 49-42

L 64-55

W 80-42

W 46-25

W 38-23

W 64-18

W 61-38

W 62-28

W 56-21

W 54-41

W 63-28

W 61-18

W 79-45

Results

W 73-27

L 49-43

* — District 4-3A game

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us