Snyder boys basketball

BCP Podcast No. 38: Evan, Daniel discuss All-Big Country Preps basketball teams March 20, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Team: First-Team Roster March 20, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Girls Basketball Team: First-Team Roster March 20, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Girls Basketball Team: Second-Team Roster March 20, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Boys Basketball Team: Third-Team Roster (w/ honorable mention) March 20, 2019 Read more...
All-Big Country Preps Girls Basketball Team: Third-Team Roster (w/ honorable mention) March 20, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 13

Nov. 17

Nov. 20

Nov. 24

Nov. 27

Dec. 4

Dec. 6-8

Dec. 6

Dec. 6

Dec. 7

Dec. 7

Dec. 11

Dec. 13-15

Dec. 13

Dec. 13

Dec. 14

Dec. 14

Dec. 15

Dec. 18

Dec. 27-29

Dec. 27

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Dec. 28

Dec. 29

Jan. 4

Jan. 7

Jan. 11

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 29

Feb. 1

Feb. 5

Feb. 8

Feb. 14

 

Feb. 19

Feb. 22

Opponent

at Eula

Lubbock High

at Brownfield

vs. Hereford (at Idalou)

at Stanton

Midland High

ANDREWS TOURNAMENT

Andrews

Lamesa

Shallowater

Clint

Abernathy

CHILDRESS TOURNAMENT

Childress

Borger

Memphis

Tenaha

Odessa High

Lamesa

MONAHANS TOURNAMENT

Odessa High

Presidio

Kermit

Monahans

Midland Christian

Levelland

Wolfforth Frenship

at Sweetwater*

Midland Greenwood*

at San Angelo Lake View*

Big Spring*

Sweetwater*

at Midland Greenwood*

San Angelo Lake View*

at Big Spring*

Lubbock Titans

CLASS 4A PLAYOFFS

Vernon

Argyle

Time/Result

W 52-42

L 62-52

L 62-52

W 55-43

W 80-31

W 57-50

Results

W 61-52

W 62-55

W 50-47

L 44-41

W 61-37

Results

L 56-52

W 60-25

W 57-41

W 72-55

W 64-45

W 67-41

Results

W 66-33

W 61-31

W 64-42

W 49-27

L 57-46

W 43-41

L 70-48

W 45-21 

W 55-40

W 61-49

W 66-48

W 62-33

W 65-40

W 63-42

W 58-37

W 71-43

Results

W 75-43

L 45-32

* — District 5-4A game

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us