Jim Ned girls basketball

Big Country Preps Player of the Week: Tomlinson takes our final award for 2018-19 May 13, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 45: Evan, Daniel talk baseball with Clyde coach Rowley May 8, 2019 Read more...
GAME STORY: Jim Ned blasts Eastland 11-1 in Game 3 May 4, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 44: Daniel Youngblood, Brandon McAuliffe discuss baseball, softball playoffs May 1, 2019 Read more...
Big Country girls track bests (through April 27) April 28, 2019 Read more...
Big Country boys track bests (through April 27) April 28, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 2

Nov. 6

Nov. 9

Nov. 13

Nov. 15-17

Nov. 15

Nov. 16

Nov. 16

Nov. 17

Nov. 20

Nov. 27

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

Nov. 29

Nov. 29

Nov. 30

Dec. 1

Dec. 4

Dec. 7

Dec. 11

Dec. 14

Dec. 18

Dec. 21

Dec. 27-29

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Dec. 28

Dec. 29

Jan. 3

Jan. 8

Jan. 11

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 25

Feb. 1

Feb. 5

 

Feb. 11

Feb. 14

Feb. 19

Feb. 22

Opponent

San Angelo Central

at Cisco

San Angelo Lake View

at Eastland

POLK-KEY CITY CLASSIC

Lubbock Coronado

Abilene High

Dallas Bishop Lynch

Odessa High

Wylie

at Brownwood

GLEN ROSE TOURNAMENT

Gatesville

Pilot Point

Amarillo Caprock

Jacksboro

at Wall

Abilene High

Colorado City*

at Merkel*

Clyde*

at Coahoma*

WHATABURGER CLASSIC

Quinlan Ford

Levelland

Nazareth

Argyle Liberty Christian

at Ballinger

Stanton*

at Anson*

at Colorado City*

Merkel*

at Clyde*

Coahoma*

at Stanton*

Anson*

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

Hamilton

Childress

Cisco

Idalou

Time/Result

L 40-28

W 45-32

W 84-21

W 69-53

Results

W 52-26

W 47-39

L 60-51

W 58-36

L 54-47

W 54-44

Results

W 46-15

W 48-17

W 63-35

W 55-22

L 41-38

W 37-27

W 47-27

W 41-32

W 64-27

W 59-26

Results

W 45-24

W 43-41

L 33-26

W 44-37

W 45-26

W 54-36

W 63-34

W 43-27

W 44-40

W 57-33

W 56-15

W 54-15

W 52-36

Results

W 45-28

W 52-39

W 46-31

L 41-36 (OT)

* — District 5-3A game
You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us