Jim Ned girls basketball

BREAKING: Brock edges Wall for sixth Lone Star Cup July 1, 2019 Read more...
BCP BOYS ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AND SUPER DOZEN: Yeager claims top spot June 30, 2019 Read more...
BCP GIRLS ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AND SUPER DOZEN: Masonheimer takes top spot June 30, 2019 Read more...
STATE 7-ON-7: Jim Ned’s run to semifinals headlines area effort June 28, 2019 Read more...
STATE 7-ON-7: Dublin, Brady win their pools on Day 1 in College Station June 27, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 52: Evan, Daniel take look at ‘Texas Football’ projections June 26, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 2

Nov. 6

Nov. 9

Nov. 13

Nov. 15-17

Nov. 15

Nov. 16

Nov. 16

Nov. 17

Nov. 20

Nov. 27

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

Nov. 29

Nov. 29

Nov. 30

Dec. 1

Dec. 4

Dec. 7

Dec. 11

Dec. 14

Dec. 18

Dec. 21

Dec. 27-29

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Dec. 28

Dec. 29

Jan. 3

Jan. 8

Jan. 11

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 25

Feb. 1

Feb. 5

 

Feb. 11

Feb. 14

Feb. 19

Feb. 22

Opponent

San Angelo Central

at Cisco

San Angelo Lake View

at Eastland

POLK-KEY CITY CLASSIC

Lubbock Coronado

Abilene High

Dallas Bishop Lynch

Odessa High

Wylie

at Brownwood

GLEN ROSE TOURNAMENT

Gatesville

Pilot Point

Amarillo Caprock

Jacksboro

at Wall

Abilene High

Colorado City*

at Merkel*

Clyde*

at Coahoma*

WHATABURGER CLASSIC

Quinlan Ford

Levelland

Nazareth

Argyle Liberty Christian

at Ballinger

Stanton*

at Anson*

at Colorado City*

Merkel*

at Clyde*

Coahoma*

at Stanton*

Anson*

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

Hamilton

Childress

Cisco

Idalou

Time/Result

L 40-28

W 45-32

W 84-21

W 69-53

Results

W 52-26

W 47-39

L 60-51

W 58-36

L 54-47

W 54-44

Results

W 46-15

W 48-17

W 63-35

W 55-22

L 41-38

W 37-27

W 47-27

W 41-32

W 64-27

W 59-26

Results

W 45-24

W 43-41

L 33-26

W 44-37

W 45-26

W 54-36

W 63-34

W 43-27

W 44-40

W 57-33

W 56-15

W 54-15

W 52-36

Results

W 45-28

W 52-39

W 46-31

L 41-36 (OT)

* — District 5-3A game
You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us