Cisco girls basketball

BCP Podcast No. 45: Evan, Daniel talk baseball with Clyde coach Rowley May 8, 2019 Read more...
Big Country Preps Player of the Week: Haskell’s Rodriguez goes yard four times to take award May 6, 2019 Read more...
GAME STORY: Cisco runs past Merkel and into the second round May 3, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 44: Daniel Youngblood, Brandon McAuliffe discuss baseball, softball playoffs May 1, 2019 Read more...
Big Country girls track bests (through April 27) April 28, 2019 Read more...
BCP Podcast No. 43: Wylie softball coach Collier joins show to talk district title, more April 24, 2019 Read more...

Date

Nov. 3

Nov. 6

Nov. 10

Nov. 13

Nov. 16

Nov. 19

Nov. 27

Nov. 29-Dec. 1

Nov. 29

Nov. 29

Nov. 30

Nov. 30

Dec. 1

Dec. 4

Dec 6-8

Dec. 6

Dec. 6

Dec. 7

Dec. 7

Dec. 11

Dec. 14

Dec. 18

Dec. 22

Dec. 27-28

Dec. 27

Dec. 28

Jan. 4

Jan. 8

Jan. 11

Jan. 15

Jan. 18

Jan. 22

Jan. 25

Jan. 29

Feb. 1

Feb. 5

 

Feb. 12

Feb. 15

Feb. 19

Opponent

Sweetwater

Jim Ned

at Fort Worth Southwest

at Merkel

Abilene Hawks

vs. Brock (at Glen Rose)

Peaster

MINERAL WELLS TOURNAMENT

Abilene High

Fort Worth Lake Country Christian

Mineral Wells 

Benbrook 

Midland Christian 

Paradise

COLEMAN TOURNAMENT

San Saba

Clyde

Miles

Ballinger

Coleman*

Comanche*

Early*

at Hamilton*

ALBANY TOURNAMENT

Big Spring

Hamlin

Eastland*

Bangs*

at Dublin*

at Coleman*

Comanche*

at Early*

Hamilton*

at Eastland*

at Bangs*

Dublin*

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

Stanton

Jacksboro

Jim Ned

Time/Result

W 79-35

L 45-32

W 40-30

W 43-40

Canceled

L 42-35

W 72-42

Results

W 47-42

W 54-37

W 49-42

W 50-27

W 56-15

W 70-29

Results

W 53-45

W 66-29

W 58-11

W 62-22

W 74-38

W 73-33

W 71-31

W 68-31

Results

W 54-40

W 52-30

W 47-43

W 44-19

W 79-25

W 77-35

W 77-16

W 72-38

W 66-34

L 56-42

W 49-28

W 62-32

Results

W 65-37

W 58-54

7 p.m.

* — District 6-3A game

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us